Save the Date!
14.-18.12.2022

Short films 2020

Short films 2020

Short films I

Wednesday, 19.6.2021, 8 p.m.

Stay Alert

SLO 2020 - 4’17’’ | SHORTS 1
Directed by:
Natasha Graves
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 20:00

read description

Keep Busy

SLO 2020 - 2’03’’ | SHORTS 1
Directed by:
Mitja Legat
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 20:00

read description

Significantly Calm

A 2020 - 9’01’’ | SHORTS 1
Directed by:
Martin Leopold
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 20:00

read description

Separation-19

SLO 2020 - 5’ | SHORTS 1
Directed by:
August Adrian Braatz
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 20:00

read description

The Virus, A Pheasant & I

A 2020 - 3’56’’ | SHORTS 1
Directed by:
Sebastian Mussnig
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 20:00

read description

Civilization

A 2020 - 20’ | SHORTS 1
Directed by:
Christoph Schwarz
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 20:00

read description

All for One and One for All

SLO 2020 - 4’ | SHORTS 1
Directed by:
Žiga Čamernik, Filip Peruzović
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 20:00

read description

GO-VID When the Border Reappears

I 2020 - 27’30’’ | SHORTS 1
Directed by:
Carlo Ghia, Sara Terpin
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 20:00

read description

The Isolation Project

A 2020 - 4’28’’ | SHORTS 1
Directed by:
Felix Widnig, Friedl Kolar
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 20:00

read description

Short films II

Wednesday, 18.9.2021, 6 p.n.

The Flood

SLO 2019 - 15’ | KURZFILME II
Directed by:
Kristijan Krajnčan
When to watch:
18.09.2021 - 18:00

read description

Home is where the scars are from

A 2020 - 29’22’’ | SHORTS II
Directed by:
Mathias Seebacher
When to watch:
18.09.2021 - 18:00

read description

Balkan route – last stop

I 2020 - 29’40’’ | SHORTS II
Directed by:
Davide Ludovisi
When to watch:
18.09.2021 - 18:00

read description

Hey,

SLO 2020 - 2’09’’ | SHORTS II
Directed by:
Davorin Marc
When to watch:
18.09.2021 - 18:00

read description

Short films III

Wednesday, 18.9.2021, 8:30 p.m.

Between Mountains and Mermaids

DK 2020 - 11’02’’ | SHORTS III
Directed by:
Bo Clausen
When to watch:
18.09.2021 - 20:30

read description

John Parker and the Madman

A 2019 - 17’43’’ | SHORTS III
Directed by:
Alexander Baldreich
When to watch:
18.09.2021 - 20:30

read description

Everything can happen, nothing must

A 2020 - 2'23'' | SHORTS III
Directed by:
David Hofer
When to watch:
18.09.2021 - 20:30

read description

So That Humanity Can Survive

SLO 2019 - 6’32’’ | SHORTS III
Directed by:
Teja Miholič
When to watch:
18.09.2021 - 20:30

read description

Five Hour Conversation

SLO 2020 - 4’45’’ | SHORTS III
Directed by:
Katarina Blažič
When to watch:
18.09.2021 - 20:30

read description

The Debt

I 2020 - 18' | SHORTS III
Directed by:
Luca Bertossi
When to watch:
18.09.2021 - 20:30

read description

Dämonische Leinwände – Arrival

A 2018 - 16' | SHORTS III
Directed by:
Alexander Martinz, kozek hörlonski
When to watch:
18.09.2021 - 20:30

read description

Voodoo Jürgens – Scared They Are

A 2019 - 3’31’’ | SHORTS III
Directed by:
Hannes Starz
When to watch:
18.09.2021 - 20:30

read description

Fresh Up!
(out of competition)

Wednesday, 19.6.2021, 6 p.m.

The Laws of Nature

SLO 2020 - 2’16’’ | FRESH UP! – shorts out of competition
Directed by:
Žoel Kastelic
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 18:00

read description

The Rosental Cops –The Chef

A 2020 - 11’04’’ | FRESH UP! – shorts out of competition
Directed by:
Simeon Rutter
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 18:00

read description

Green will come

A 2020 - 1’02’’ | FRESH UP! – shorts out of competition
Directed by:
Bernhard Mairitsch
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 18:00

read description

At the table

SLO 2020 - 7’35’’ | FRESH UP! – shorts out of competition
Directed by:
Peter Berberih
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 18:00

read description

Young Luck

A 2020 - 9’52’’ | FRESH UP! – shorts out of competition
Directed by:
Philip Warmuth
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 18:00

read description

Why so UnSyrian!

SLO 2019 - 30’ | FRESH UP! – shorts out of competition
Directed by:
Ali R Taha, Matevž Baloh
When to watch:
19.06.2021 - 18:00

read description
Scroll to Top