Save the Date!
14.-18.12.2022

Short films 2021

ANIMATION

Thursday, 31. March, 7 p.m.
Length: 45’03’’

The Song of the Whales

SLO 2021 - 2’56’’
Directed by:
Žoel Kastelic
When to watch:


read description

The Will

A 2015-2019 - 2’24’’
Directed by:
Alina Kunitsyna
When to watch:
31.03.2022 - 19:00

read description

Wooden Mirror

I 2019 - 12’
Directed by:
Sergi Sanchez
When to watch:
31.03.2022 - 19:00

read description

Nemesis

A 2021 - 10’54’’
Directed by:
Christian Brandstaetter, Kurt Kellner, Selina Dürnle
When to watch:
31.03.2022 - 19:00

read description

Emergence

A 2021 - 3’36’’
Directed by:
Thomas Weger, Paul Gröger
When to watch:
31.03.2022 - 19:00

read description

White, Black and True Love

SLO 2021 - 5’07’’
Directed by:
Anja Paternoster
When to watch:
31.03.2022 - 19:00

read description

Human Kinematics

SLO 2021 - 4’41’’
Directed by:
Brina Vidic
When to watch:
31.03.2022 - 19:00

read description

Nuclear Force is the Most Powerful Force in the World

SLO 2021 - 3’25’’
Directed by:
Teja Miholič
When to watch:
31.03.2022 - 19:00

read description

DOCUMENTARY

Thursday, 31. March, 8:30 p.m.
Length: 74’04’’

One Corner of Paradise

A 2022 - 28’
Directed by:
Lisbeth Kovacic
When to watch:
31.03.2022 - 20:30

read description

Troiane

I 2020 - 16’
Directed by:
Stefano Santamato
When to watch:
31.03.2022 - 20:30

read description

No Body

RO 2020 - 10’04’’
Directed by:
Rares Hantiu, Bahar Shoghi
When to watch:
31.03.2022 - 20:30

read description

You Can’t Automate Me

NL 2021 - 20’
Directed by:
Katarina Jazbec
When to watch:
31.03.2022 - 20:30

read description

FRESH UP!
(out of Competition)

Friday, 1. April, 4 p.m.
Length: 72’56’’

No Heroes

A 2021 - 10’50’’
Directed by:
Patrick Isopp
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 16:00

read description

Carol Lubezki’s First Date

I 2020 - 9’
Directed by:
Stefano Pellizzari
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 16:00

read description

Village Clowns

SLO 2020 - 8’38’’
Directed by:
Natasha Graves, Lea Teraž, Jakob Vogrinec
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 16:00

read description

Time

SLO 2021 - 4’26’’
Directed by:
Rok Urbancek
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 16:00

read description

The Whisperers

SLO 2019 - 13’30’’
Directed by:
Eva Rogl Mežnar, Beti Frim
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 16:00

read description

Closure

SLO 2021 - 20’16’’
Directed by:
Peter Berberih
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 16:00

read description

Peeping Marco

A 2020 - 6’16’’
Directed by:
Hermann Leitner
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 16:00

read description

AVANTgarde

Friday, 1. April, 6 p.m.
Length: 40’54’’

Meet The Watzlawicks

A 2021 - 12’17’’
Directed by:
Martin Dueller, Andreas Thaler
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 18:00

read description

Transit – Nijinski à minuit

A 2021 - 9’55’’
Directed by:
Romina Achatz
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 18:00

read description

Magical Castle Is Here Now

SLO 2021 - 3’20’’
Directed by:
Ester Ivakič
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 18:00

read description

Pigeon Glass

A 2021 - 8’13’’
Directed by:
Manoa Mersich, Paul Pippan, Manuela Pernusch, Frodo Pernusch
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 18:00

read description

I draw a line, the sky will be above. #3

SLO 2021 - 2’58’’
Directed by:
Davorin Marc
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 18:00

read description

Ārka

UK 2021 - 4’29’’
Directed by:
Leila Bartell
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 18:00

read description

FICTION

Friday, 1. April, 8:30 p.m.
Length: 76’31’’

‘91

SLO 2021 - 26’43’’
Directed by:
Luka Štigl
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 20:30

read description

Alone

A 2020 - 10’
Directed by:
David Hofer
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 20:30

read description

Janko Žonta

SLO 2021 - 25'25''
Directed by:
Aleksander Kogoj Jr.
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 20:30

read description

Love Passing By

I 2021 - 14’23’’
Directed by:
Leonardo Angellotti
When to watch:
01.04.2022 - 20:30

read description
Scroll to Top