Save the Date! 9 - 13 December 2020

Short FIlm Competition

SHORT FILMS I

Wednesday, 11.12.2019, 8.30pm
Duration: 80 min.

Interview-with-Rosella-Scene1

Interview with Rosella

ITA 2019 - 00:10:35
Directed by:
Andrea Andolina
When to watch:
11.12.2019 - 20:30

read description
Still There?

Still There?

ITA 2019 - 10’30’’
Directed by:
Cristina Ki Casini
When to watch:
11.12.2019 - 20:30

read description

Up And Down – The Wheel Goes Round

A / 2018 - 12’55’’
Directed by:
Christopher Aaron
When to watch:
11.12.2019 - 20:30

read description
I-hate-the-sun-scene2

I hate the sun

SLO 2019 - 7’20’’
Directed by:
Fabris Šulin
When to watch:
11.12.2019 - 20:30

read description

Persistent Disturbance

AUT 2019 - 8’06’’
Directed by:
Laurien Bachmann, Sebastian Six
When to watch:
11.12.2019 - 20:30

read description

Wanderers

IT 2019 - 12’11’’
Directed by:
Gianluca Gloria, Luca Svara
When to watch:
11.12.2019 - 20:30

read description

Not My Heaven

AUT / 2019 - 17’58’’
Directed by:
Jaqueline Rauter
When to watch:
11.12.2019 - 20:30

read description

SHORT FILMS II

Donnerstag, 12.12.2019, 8.30pm
Duration: 75 min.

Bloom

AUT 2019 - 7’26’’
Directed by:
Jakob Carl Sauer, Nicola von Leffern
When to watch:
12.12.2019 - 20:30

read description

Bare Life

AUT 2019 - 15’59’’
Directed by:
Romina Achatz, Mathilde De Brancion
When to watch:
12.12.2019 - 20:30

read description

Soma

SLO 2019 - 9’05’’
Directed by:
Sandra Jovanovska
When to watch:
12.12.2019 - 20:30

read description

Phoney Sights

SLO 2019 - 21’50’’
Directed by:
Ana Čigon
When to watch:
12.12.2019 - 20:30

read description

School

SLO 2018 - 20’44’’
Directed by:
Aron Horvath
When to watch:
12.12.2019 - 20:30

read description

SHORT FILMS III​

Friday, 13.12.2019, 6pm
Duration: 80 min.

UI – Soon We Will All Be One

AUT 2018 - 14’00’’
Directed by:
Johannes Mücke, Patrick Sturm
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 18:00

read description

Mountain View

AUT 2018 - 2’40’’
Directed by:
Markus Maicher
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 18:00

read description

Paradise

SLO 2019 - 25’59’’
Directed by:
Sonja Prosenc, Mitja Ličen
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 18:00

read description

Home Is Where The House Is

SLO 2019 - 23’30’’
Directed by:
Peter Cerovšek
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 18:00

read description

Resilience

USA 2017 - 12’08’’
Directed by:
Aurora Ovan
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 18:00

read description

On Savages

MEX 2019 - 1’43’’
Directed by:
Camillo Valle
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 18:00

read description

Fresh Up!
(Out of competition)

Friday, 13.12.2019, 4pm
Duration: 60 min.

Sayed

AUT 2019 - 21’32’’
Directed by:
Valentina Hirsch
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 16:00

read description

Training

SLO 2019 - 6’48’’
Directed by:
Maha Hodoscek
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 16:00

read description

Flatmates

ITA 2019 - 7’34’’
Directed by:
Luca Tonon
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 16:00

read description

Avantgarde 1.0 / Reflektion

AUT 2019 - 2’30’’
Directed by:
Juma Adele
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 16:00

read description

The Rhythm Of Disease

ITA 2019 - 2’42’
Directed by:
Leone Kervischer
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 16:00

read description

The Radio

AUT 2019 - 11’17’’
Directed by:
Maximilian Rukavina
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 16:00

read description

Nerezine

SLO 2019 - 7’42’’
Directed by:
Kristian Koželj, Žiga Čamernik, Miha Firšt
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 16:00

read description

You Are Beautiful

AUT 2019 - 1’15’’
Directed by:
Isabella Meilinger
When to watch:
13.12.2019 - 16:00

read description
Scroll to Top